Find a Class

Image
MDA logo356

Find Your Nearest Master Ding Academy Branch

All MDA instructors listed on this website are certified to teach under Master Ding Academy organisation and have renew their registration annually.

In addition, they are required, in a programme of continuous development, to improve their skills and understanding of Traditional Yang Style Tai Chi Chuan through regular training with Master Ding.

 

Zoom in on the map or choose a country to find a location near you.

 

 

Barbara Ward Centre, Richmond Ind Est, Drumcondra

Monday 7:00 - 8:30pm

Wednesday 7:30 - 9:00pm

Suitable for beginners

 

Instructor: Nicole Mills contact

 

Scoil na Mainistreach, Oldtown Road, Celbridge, Co. Kildare.

Thursday        7:00 - 8:30pm

 

Instructor: Robert Waterhouse contact

Carrigaline Community Complex, Church Rd, Carrigaline Middle, Carrigaline, Co. Cork

Wednesday 8:00 - 9:00pm

 

Instructor: Maria Exposito contact

 

Olympic Karate Club, 83 Shandon St, Gurranabraher, Cork

Additional training. Invitation only.

Douglas Community School, Clermont Ave, Douglas, Cork

Classes run periodically as part of Adult Education Courses.

 

Instructor: Maurice Shanahan contact

Bandon Town Hall, 81 An Phríomhshráid Thuaidh, Cloghmacsimon, Droichead na Bandan, Co. Contae Chorcaí

Thursday 7:15 - 8:15pm Beginners

Thursday 8:15 - 9:15pm Advanced

 

Instructor: Mary Niles contact

Turners Cross Community Centre, Church View, Coolacussane

Tuesday 6:30 - 7:30pm Instructor: John Buckley contact

Thursday 7:00 - 8:00pm Instructor: Maria Exposito contact

 

 

Santry Community Centre, Domville Court, Coolock Lane, Santry, D9

Friday 11:00am : 12:30pm

Suitable for beginners

 

Instructor Declan Mills contact

 

 

Our Lady's Hall, The Church of Visitation, 3 Philipsburgh Ave, Fairview, D3

Thursday 10:00 - 11:30am

Suitable for beginners

 

Instructor: Declan Mills contact

 

 

Carmelite Community Centre, 56 Aungier St, D2

Wednesday 6:30 - 8:00pm

Suitable for beginners

 

Instructor: Declan Mills contact

 

St Joseph's Parish Hall, Beechlawn Way, Terenure, Dublin 6W

Thursday 7:00 - 8:30pm

Suitable or beginners

 

Instructor: Declan Mills contact

 

St Anthony's House, St Lawrence st, Clontarf

Tuesday 9:00 - 11:00am

Tuesday 11:15am - 12:45pm

Suitable for beginners

 

Instructor: Claire McGreevy contact 

 

The Donahies Community School, Streamville rd, Grange, Dublin 13

Wednesday 2:00 - 3:00pm

Suitable for beginners

 

Instructor: Claire McGreevy contact

 

Bloom HQ, Brigidine Convent, Unot 1, Patrick St, Mountrath, Co Laois

Monday 7:00 - 8:30pm

 

Instructor: Robert Waterhouse contact

 

St Davids National School, Pipers Hill Campus, Kilcullen rd, Naas, Co Kildare

Sundays 10:00 - 11:30am

Tuesdays 7:30 - 9:00pm

 

Instructor: Robert Waterhouse contact

 

The Scots Hall, Clontarf and Presbyterian Church, Howth rd, Clontarf, D3

Friday 6:30 - 10:00pm

Instructor training, invitation only.

Instructor: Ross Cousens contact

 

Yoga Dublin Studio: Ranelagh, 28A Dartmouth Rd, Ranelagh, D6

Thursday 8:15-9:45pm

suitable for beginners

Instructor: Ross Cousens contact

 

Yoga Dublin Studio Dundrum, 4a Rockfield Central, Balally LUAS stop, D16

Wednesday 8:15-9:45pm

suitable for beginners

Instructor: Ross Cousens contact

 

Parish Hall, Church of St John the Baptist, Seafield rd West, Clontarf

Tuesdays 8:00 - 9:30pm

Suitable for beginners

Instructor: Ross Cousens contact

 

Malahide Lawn Tennis Club, The Square, Malahide

Monday 7:30 - 9:00pm

Suitable for beginners

Instructor: Ross Cousens contact